Bartlett City Schools

Top Work Places 2018

2019 National Spanish Exam Students Receive Honor

The * denotes Tennessee state winners.

 

LEVEL PRE 01:  BON LIN MIDDLE students only

 

GOLD (Top 5%)

Ariana Rowe*  4th in TN

 

SILVER (Top 15% - 6%)

Tommy Vieyra*  5th in TN

 

BRONZE (Top 25% -16%)

Deandra Taylor*  16th in TN

Samayah Reed*   16th in TN

Hayleigh Rector*  18th in TN

 

LEVEL 1

 

GOLD (Top 5%)

Emily Segura*  3rd in TN bilingual, Appling Middle

 

SILVER (Top 15% - 6%)

Danielle Alfonso, Appling Middle

Brian Cassady, Bon Lin Middle

Emma Din, Bartlett Academy

Chance Kirby, Bartlett Academy

Sierra Lauko, Bon Lin Middle

Mya Ruff, Appling Middle

 

BRONZE (Top 25% -16%)

Carter Davis, Bon Lin Middle

Jamison Fleming,  Bon Lin Middle

Thomas Kirkland, Bartlett Academy

Baltazar Orozco, Elmore Park Middle

Valeria Sandoval, Bon Lin Middle

Kayla Vo Nguyen, Bartlett Academy

Savannah Wafai, Bartlett Academy

 

Honorable Mention

Alec Bishop, Appling Middle

Abigail Bledsoe,  Appling Middle

Jacob Brown, Elmore Park Middle

Aliyah Futch, Elmore Park Middle

Madison George, Bon Lin Middle

Taya Ginn, Bon Lin Middle

Abigail Hale, Appling Middle

Vega Henley, Appling Middle

Ensley Jones,  Bartlett Academy

Anna Lott, Bon Lin Middle

Hannah Mann, Elmore Park Middle

Erin McKee, Bartlett Academy

Meg McVay, Bartlett Academy

Hutch Norris, Elmore Park Middle

Madi Morton, Appling Middle

Suzie Perry, Elmore Park Middle

Abigail Rivera, Bon Lin Middle

Ema Samples, Elmore Park Middle

Alison Steward, Appling Middle

Makinzie Stroud, Bon Lin Middle

Aidan Waller,  Appling Middle

Lochana Velu,  Elmore Park Middle

Assad Yusuf, Bartlett Academy

 

 

LEVEL 2:  BARTLETT NINTH GRADE ACADEMY students only

 

GOLD (Top 5%)

Kimberly By Goytia* 2nd in TN bilingual

Anastasia Karasev* 15th in TN

Allie Knolton

Kayla Merritt* 4th in TN

Amely SuliĆ”* 1st in TN bilingual

Bernadette Truong

 

SILVER (Top 15% - 6%)

Rajana Chhin

Jacqueline Inzunza

Dawn Jardinico

Anuj Patel

 

BRONZE (Top 25% -16%)

Mariana Balderrama

Madison Bowers

Will Browning

Jenna Garrett

Makayla Garrett

Nica Gumban

Maggie Roy

Thien Vuong

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexis Corzine

Majesti Dunlap

Aubree Farrell

Jordan Frost

Sara Garcia

Brianna Guevara Bartolo

Mariah Johnson

Emma Jones

Nyla Jones

Kylee Kee

Paul Le

Kyla Lowe

Harrison Reaves

Lily Russell

Carson Shapard

Lily Smith

Sydney Swift

Michelle Wilson

 

LEVEL 3:  BARTLETT HIGH students only

 

GOLD (Top 5%)

Bryson Negelein* 9th in TN

Karston Salsbury* 19th in TN

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Kaitlyn Martinie

Lauren Ogle

Charli Sossaman

Alexus Headley

Thien Khau

Natalie Spiva

Angela Ramirez

 

LEVEL 4:  BARTLETT HIGH students only

 

GOLD (Top 5%)

Jessica Bowen* 5th in TN

Ariana SuliĆ”*  4th in TNbilingual

 

SILVER (Top 15% - 6%)

Catherine Andrews

Anna Bailey*  20th in TN

Issac Taylor

 

BRONZE Top 25% -16%)

John Mullen

Sarah Perry

Grant Rainey

Katrina Marks*  9th in TN for outside experience

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Lauren Eavenson

Katherine Jensen

 

LEVEL 5:  BARTLETT HIGH students only

 

SILVER (Top 15% - 6%)

Trevor Holley* 6th in TN

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Osborne

Camila Rodriguez