Events
-
May 2 Mon
- First Grade Field Day
- JV Baseball Regional Tournament TBA
- Kindergarten Field Day
- TN Ready Alg. 1 Part 1 & 2
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week Begins
- AP Exam: US Government 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- EOC Testing: MAKE-UPS 7:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- AP Exam: Chemistry 11 AM – 3 PM
- Band May Camp in Auditorium and Band Room 2:15 PM – 6:30 PM
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Baseball @ Munford 6:30 PM
-
May 3 Tue
- BES Fine Arts Nights & Talent Show
- JV Baseball Regional Tournament TBA
- Second Grade Field Day
- TN Ready Alg 1 Part 3
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Third Grade Field Day
- AP Exam: Environmental Science 7 AM – 10 AM
- EOC Testing: GEOMETRY (Parts 1&2) 7:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- AP Exam: Psychology 11 AM – 3 PM
- Band May Camp in Auditorium and Band Room 2:15 PM – 6:30 PM
-
May 4 Wed
- Career Day
- Fifth Grade Field Day
- Fourth Grade Field Day
- JV Baseball Regional Tournament TBA
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- AP Exam: English Literature (12th grade) 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- EOC Testing: GEOMETRY (Part 3) 7:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Band May Camp in Auditorium and Band Room 2:15 PM – 6:30 PM
- Choir rehearsal in Auditorium 2:15 PM – 4:30 PM
-
May 5 Thu
- Field Day Rain Date (if needed)
- JV Baseball Regional Tournament TBA
- Last PLC for Kindergarten and First Grade
- Lennys Spirit Day
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- AP Exam: Human Geography & Macroeconomics 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- EOC Testing: MAKE-UPS 7:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Talent Show 9 AM – 6:30 PM
- AP Exam: Statistics 11 AM – 3 PM
- Band May Camp in Auditorium and Band Room 2:15 PM – 6:30 PM
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Soccer @ Arlington JV 5:00; V 7:00 5 PM
- Choir Concert in Auditorium 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 6 Fri
- Baseball District Tournament TBA
- ELT Program
- JV Baseball Regional Tournament TBA
- PTO Fun Run!!
- Panther Prowl & Glow Party
- Quintessential Sweets Spirit Night 3pm-Closing. Be sure to mention BES when you order.
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- AP Exam: European History 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- AP Exam: US History 7 AM – 11 AM
- EOC Testing: MAKE-UPS 7:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Band May Camp in Auditorium and Band Room 2:15 PM – 6:30 PM
-
May 7 Sat
-
May 8 Sun
-
May 9 Mon
- 6th Grade Field Day
- Baseball District Tournament TBA
- FS/PS Field Day
- Field Day- Kindergarten and First Grade
- Monday, May 9th: First Grade Field Day 11:15-2:15
- Monday, May 9th: Ms. Abby's PreK & Kindergarten Field Day 8:15-11:15
- AP Exam: Physics 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- AP Exam: Computer Science Principles 11 AM – 3 PM
- Open Auditions or High School Musical Jr. in the Choir Room 2:30 PM – 5:45 PM
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Graduation @ Bellevue Baptist Church 7:00 (Subject to change) 7 PM
-
May 10 Tue
- 6th Grade Field Day
- 7th Grade Field Day
- Baseball District Tournament TBA
- Field Day- Second and Third
- K-5 Field Day
- Tuesday, May 10th: Second Grade Field Day 8:15-11:15
- Tuesday, May 10th: Third Grade Field Day 11:15-2:15
- AP Exam: English Language (11th grade) 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- High School Musical Jr. callbacks for dancing in Band Room 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Choir and Ukulele Program 5:30 PM
- Appling Middle Band Concert in Auditorium 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 11 Wed
- 7th Grade Field Day
- 8th Grade Field Day
- Baseball District Tournament TBA
- Field Day (1st, 3rd, 5th)
- Field Day- Fourth and Fifth Grade
- Wednesday, May 11th: Fifth Grade Field Day 11:15-2:15
- Wednesday, May 11th: Fourth Grade Field Day 8:15-11:15
- AP Exam: Spanish Language 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- AP Exam: Biology 11 AM – 3 PM
- High School Musical Jr. callbacks for acting in Theater 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Orchestra Rock Concert Rehearsal in Theater 5 PM – 7 PM
-
May 12 Thu
- 5th Grade Skating Party
- 5th Grade Visits to BLMS
- 8th Grade Field Day
- Field Day (Kinder, 2nd, 4th)
- Happy Birthday, Mrs. Lash!!
- Party with the Principal
- Thursday, May 12th: Ms. Rebecca's and Ms. G's Field Day
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Spring Choir Concert 6:30 PM (Bartlett High School Auditorium )
- Appling Middle Choir Concert in Auditorium 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 13 Fri
-
May 14 Sat
-
May 16 Mon
- 6th Grade Recognition Program (Cafeteria)
- Baseball Region Semi-Final TBA
- Career Day
- Marco's Pizza Spirit Night 4-8pm. Take out or delivery. Be sure to mention BES when ordering.
- Fourth Grade End of the Year Program 9 AM
- Kindergarten Recognition 9:30 AM (Gym)
- Third Grade End of the Year Program 1 PM
- First Grade Field Trip- Beauty and the Beast Play 1:30 PM (Bon Lin Middle School)
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Elmore Park Middle Choir Concert in Auditorium 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 17 Tue
- 8th Grade Recognition Program (Gymnasium)
- Kindergarten Celebration 9:00 AM at Bartlett Hills Baptist Church
- Kindergarten Celebration 9 AM – 10 AM
- Kindergarten End of the Year Program ( Ebbers, Fraser, Piland) 9 AM
- First and Second Grade Recognition Program 9:30 AM (GYM)
- Third and Fourth Grade Recognition Program 10:30 AM (GYM)
- PTO Color Fun Run Fundraiser 12 PM – 3 PM
- Kindergarten End of the Year Program ( Bowens, Brown, Connerly) 1 PM
- High School Musical meeting in Auditorium 6 PM
-
May 18 Wed
- 5th Grade Fun in the Sun Day
- 7th Grade Recognition Program (Cafeteria)
- Final Exams Periods 4 & 6
- TSSAA Track Decathlon/Pentathlon @ Austin Peay University TBA
- 5th Grade Celebration 9 AM – 10 AM
- Fifth Grade End of the Year Program 9 AM
- Fifth Grade Recognition Program 9:30 AM (GYM)
- First Grade End of the Year Program 1 PM
- Fifth Grade Drive Thru Parade 3:15 PM
- Softball Banquet in Cafeteria 5 PM – 8 PM
-
May 19 Thu
- 5th Grade Awards Program
- 5th Grade Promotion Ceremony 9:00 am at Bartlett United Methodist Church
- Final Exams Periods 3 & 5 (and period 7 on main campus)
- Lennys' Spirit Day
- TSSAA Track Decathlon/Pentathlon @ Austin Peay University TBA
- Pre- K End of the Year Program 9 AM
- Pre-K Celebration 9 AM – 10 AM
- 8th Grade Drive-Through Celebration 9:30 AM – 11 AM
- Second Grade End of the Year Program 1 PM
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boys Soccer Banquet in Cafeteria 6 PM – 8 PM
-
May 20 Fri
- Final Exams Period 1 & 2 and Computer turn-in
- Friday, May 20th: Last Day of School. Half-Day. Dismissal at 11:30.
- Happy Birthday to Mrs. Entrekin and Mrs. Hennessey!!!
- Last Day of School (Half Day)
- Last Day of School - Half Day
- Last Day of School - Half Day Dismissal
- Last Day of School 1/2 Day
- Last Day of School 7 AM – 10:30 AM
- Last day of school: Dismissal is @ 11:30 8 AM – 11:30 AM
-
May 23 Mon
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 8:45 AM – 11:15 AM
-
May 24 Tue
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 8:45 AM – 11:15 AM
-
May 25 Wed
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 8:45 AM – 11:15 AM
-
May 26 Thu
-
May 30 Mon
- Memorial Day (Central Office Closed)
-
May 31 Tue
- Football Cheerleading in the Cafeteria 8:45 AM – 11:15 AM
Loading...